Studio Hascoet Apartment

5 Rue Jean Hascoet, Le Havre, France - Show on map

Studio Hascoet Apartment Le Havre is located 1 mile from the whole Natural History Museum and a 19-minute stroll from Cathedrale Notre-Dame. This apartment is situated 0.9 miles from Le Havre train station and steps away from Ingouville bus station.

Location

The Portico Regional Contemporary Art Center of Le Havre is within 0.7 km, and Ancienne eglise Saint-Michel d'Ingouville is 0.7 km away. Jardins suspendus Park is a 25-minute walk from the apartment.

Food & Drinks

Studio Hascoet Apartment also comes with a kitchen.

Why choose Studio Hascoet Apartment Le Havre

Select room

Main amenities

  • 24-hour services

General
  • 24-hour services
1/2

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • 24-hour reception

In the kitchen

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the rooms

  • Heating
  • Dining table

General facilities

  • No smoking on site

Important information

Check-in:
from 17:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 11:00

When are you staying?

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 2 Jul 2026
Check-out 3 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Studio Hascoet Apartment Le Havre

Location of Studio Hascoet Apartment Le Havre

5 Rue Jean Hascoet, Le Havre, France

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Studio Hascoet Apartment Le Havre

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Le Havre

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    When are you staying?
    From USD 0 per night
    Check-in 2 Jul 2026
    Check-out 3 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    2 Jul 2026
    3 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Studio Hascoet
    Check-in:
    from 17:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 11:00